Lake Gaston Weed Control Council

Meetings

Meetings are as-needed.

Authority

General Statute Chapter 55A

Members

Members are appointed to 3 year terms that expire in July of that year.

Members
Appointments
Terms
Commissioner Tare DavisDesignated (2nd term)Jan 2015 to Dec 2016, Jan 2017 to Dec 2018
January 2019 to December 31, 2020
Peter J. Deschenes, Sr.Appointed (5th term)June 2004 to 2016, June 2016 to June 30, 2019
Anthony B. MoranAppointed (2nd Term)June 2013 to June 2016, June 2016 to June 30, 2019
Larry Wayne RobinsonAppointed (3rd Term)June 2010 to June 2016, June 2016 to June 30, 2019


Staff Liaison

Call the Cooperative Extension Service Director at 252-257-3640.