Fire Commission

Members

Members are appointed for 3 year terms.

Members
Terms
Term Lengths
Tare Davis (Commissioner)1st TermJanuary 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018
Phillip Hicks2nd TermMay 2012 to June 2017, July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
Stephen Pelfrey1st TermMarch 2017 to June 30, 2020
Carl V. Tucker1st TermMarch 2017 to June 30, 2020